English (Accounting)
self-constructed assets [correct, plural]
DEF: An accounting item which records the cost of assets built by the company for its own use.
CONT: Self-constructed assets. If a company builds a machine for its own use, cost would include the cost of materials and labor directly traceable to construction of the machine.
French (Comptabilité)
production immobilisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intitulé de compte qui regroupe les coûts de travaux faits par l'entreprise pour elle-même.