English (Veterinary Medicine; Agriculture - General)
on-farm traceback [correct]
CONT: Where the on-farm traceback identifies a feedmill, traceback activities should be continued at the mill.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Agriculture - Généralités)
traçage à la ferme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un traçage à la ferme permet de désigner une meunerie, les activités de traçage doivent se poursuivre à cet établissement.