English (Musculoskeletal System)
muscle [correct]
DEF: An organ made up of fibers that contract and produce movements. The muscles of most fossils are traced by impressions made upon bones or shells.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
muscle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe ou élément d'organe formé de tissus irritables et contractiles qui assurent les fonctions du mouvement.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
músculo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tejido contráctil de los animales.