English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
trajectory of the beam [correct]
DEF: The path traced through space by the beam.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
trajectoire du faisceau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Gráficos de computadora)
trayectoria del haz [correct, feminine noun]; trayectoria de haz [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Camino trazado a través del espacio por el haz.