English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
last purchaser [correct]
CONT: The person who last acquired the land otherwise than by descent on intestacy, escheat, partition or inclosure, "i. e. ", otherwise than by operation of law. A person who acquired the land by buying it or having it given or devised to him was a purchaser for this purpose, and the descent was traced from the last purchaser. Until the contrary was shown, the person last entitled was deemed to be the last purchaser.(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 509)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
dernier acquéreur par acte volontaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dernier acquéreur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dernier acquéreur par acte volontaire; dernier acquéreur : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).