English (IT Security)
accountability [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The property that ensures that the actions of an entity may be traced uniquely to that entity.
OBS: accountability: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Sécurité des TI)
imputabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Propriété d'une unité fonctionnelle, qui garantit que les actions de cette unité fonctionnelle ne peuvent être attribuées qu'à elle-même.
OBS: imputabilité : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
imputabilidad [correct, feminine noun]