English (Nuclear Physics)
stable tracer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A tracer which is not radioactive.
OBS: stable tracer : term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
traceur stable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; indicateur stable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Traceur non radioactif.
OBS: indicateur stable; traceur stable : termes normalisés par l'ISO.