English (Weapon Systems)
armour-piercing tracer shell [correct]; APT [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes)
obus perforant traceur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OPT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: obus perforant traceur : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des munitions.