English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
course tracer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: course tracer : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
traceur de route [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: traceur de route : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.