English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
mixing length [correct]
DEF: Minimum length of travel of a tracer after which good mixing is obtained.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
longueur de mélange [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longueur minimale que doit parcourir un traceur pour obtenir un bon mélange.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Hidrología e hidrografía)
longitud de mezcla [feminine noun]
DEF: Longitud mínima de desplazamiento de un trazador, necesaria para que se obtenga una buena mezcla.