English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
tracer control [correct]
OBS: Operated by a system which follows the contours of a master pattern.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
copieur [correct]
OBS: Commandé par un dispositif qui suit la forme d'un gabarit.