English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
tracer-controlled milling machine [correct]
OBS: On a tracer-controlled machine, the form of a master or pattern is transferred to the workpiece by means of a hydraulic tracer unit actuated by a stylus or tracer finger.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraiseuse à reproduire [correct, feminine noun]