English (Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling))
hydraulic tracer attachment [correct]
CONT: When many duplicate parts, having several radii or contours which may be difficult to produce, are required, they may be easily made on a hydraulic tracer lathe or on a lathe equipped with a hydraulic tracer attachment.
French (Tournage sur métaux)
dispositif de copiage hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]