English (Nuclear Medicine; Medical Imaging)
radioisotope tracer study
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Médecine nucléaire; Imagerie médicale)
étude à l'aide de marqueur radioactif [feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.