English (Art History and Theory; Architectural Elements)
tracery [correct]
DEF: The ornamental pattern-work in stone, filling the upper part of a Gothic window; ...
OBS: ... it may either be ’plate’ or ’bar’ tracery.
French (Histoire et théorie de l'art; Éléments d'architecture)
remplage [correct, masculine noun]; réseau [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des montants et armatures de pierre qui découpent une baie à claire-voie ou une rosace en compartiments.