English (Social Psychology)
collective memory [correct]
DEF: Structures, ideas, feelings, and memory traces presumed to be inherited.
French (Psychologie sociale)
mémoire collective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon Halbwachs, une mémoire collective permettrait aux groupes sociaux de conserver certaines institutions à travers tous les bouleversements sociaux.
Spanish (Psicología social)
memoria colectiva [feminine noun]