English (Morphology and General Physiology; Respiratory Tract; Muscles and Tendons)
trachealis muscle [correct]; tracheal muscle [correct]; trachealis [correct]
DEF: A transverse layer of smooth fibers in the dorsal portion of the trachea ...
OBS: trachealis muscle; tracheal muscle; trachealis : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A06.3.01.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Voies respiratoires; Muscles et tendons)
muscle trachéal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un muscle lisse, le muscle trachéal, complète en arrière la paroi trachéale [...]
OBS: muscle trachéal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A06.3.01.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Vías respiratorias; Músculos y tendones)
músculo traqueal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lámina de músculo liso, situada en la parte posterior de la tráquea, en el espacio abierto que dejan los anillos, interpuesta entre la membrana traqueal y la mucosa.
OBS: músculo traqueal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A06.3.01.005: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.