English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Human Diseases)
tracheal colonization [correct]
CONT: Enteral nutrition in patients receiving mechanical ventilation : multiple sources of tracheal colonization include the stomach.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies humaines)
colonisation de la trachée [feminine noun]