English (Surgical Instruments)
tracheal tube cleaning brush [correct]
DEF: ... a device consisting of a brush with plastic bristles intended to clean tracheal cannula devices after their removal from patients.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
brosse à nettoyer les tubes endotrachéaux [proposal, feminine noun]