English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
tracheal system [correct]
CONT: In insects, air is carried directly to the organs and tissues through a system of fine tubes called the tracheal system.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
trachée [correct]
CONT: [...] l'air [pénètre] dans les poumons de l'abeille par des petits tubes appelés trachées, situés au bord des écailles.