English (Respiratory System)
bronchology [correct]
DEF: The study and treatment of diseases of the tracheobronchial tree.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
bronchologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des maladies bronchiques et de leur traitement.