English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Bronchi)
bronchoscope [correct]
DEF: An endoscope for viewing the interior of the tracheobronchial tree.
CONT: Transbronchial lung biopsy specimens obtained via the fiberoptic bronchoscope may yield a specific diagnosis, and the specimens can be analyzed for dusts and fibers, as can those obtained by open lung biopsy.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Bronches)
bronchoscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endoscope servant à examiner l'intérieur de l'arbre bronchique.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Bronquios)
broncoscopio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para examinar el interior de los bronquios.