English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Larynx)
tracheoesophageal fistula [correct]; esophagotracheal fistula [correct]; oesophagotracheal fistula [correct]
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Larynx)
fistule œso-trachéale [correct, feminine noun]; fistule œsophago-trachéale [correct, feminine noun]; fistule trachéo-œsophagienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Communication anormale, accidentelle ou congénitale, entre la trachée et l'œsophage.