English (Bacterial Diseases; The Eye)
active stage of trachoma [correct]
OBS: A71.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Oeil)
phase active du trachome [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A71.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.