English (Geochemistry; Vulcanology and Seismology)
silica-undersaturated lava [correct]
CONT: Silica-undersaturated lava, alkalic basalt, basanite and melanephelinite, with lesser amounts of nephelinite, trachyte, and phonolite are the main rock types found on Moheli.
French (Géochimie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
lave sous-saturée en silice [correct, feminine noun]