English (Geology)
leucite trachyte [correct]
OBS: A volcanic rock containing leucite in addition to the constituents of trachyte which is equal to the leucite phonolite of Rosenbusch.
French (Géologie)
trachyte leucitique
OBS: Ce sont des trachytes alcalins contenant de la leucite. Si la leucite est abondante, ils passent à des "phonolites" (Latium, Italie).