English (Petrography)
trachybasalt [correct]
DEF: A rock that is intermediate in composition between trachyte and basalt and that contains both orthoclase and basic plagioclase.
French (Pétrographie)
trachybasalte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Roche volcanique intermédiaire entre les trachytes et les basaltes.
Spanish (Petrografía)
traquibasalto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Basalto constituido por lavas compactas, de color oscuro.