English (Radiography (Medicine))
sphygmogram [correct]
DEF: The record or tracing made by a sphygmograph.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
sphygmogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tracé du pouls enregistré à l'aide du sphygmographe.