English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
hygrogram [correct]
DEF: Record made by a hygrograph.
OBS: hygrograph : A type of hygrometer in which changes in the relative humidity of the air cause a pen to rise or fall, tracing a line on a chart that is fixed to a rotating drum. The resulting record is known as a hygrogram.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
hygrogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme d'enregistrement tracé par un hygrographe.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
higrograma [masculine noun]
DEF: Registro hecho por un higrógrafo.