English (Types of Paper; Cartography; Surveying)
tracing paper [correct]; tracing-paper [correct]; translucent drawing paper [correct]
DEF: A semitransparent paper for tracing drawings.
French (Sortes de papier; Cartographie; Arpentage)
papier calque [correct, masculine noun]; papier-calque [correct, masculine noun]; calque [correct, masculine noun]; papier à calquer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier transparent utilisé pour reproduire un dessin en suivant ses traits.
Spanish (Tipos de papel; Cartografía; Agrimensura)
papel de calcar [correct, masculine noun]; papel de calco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papel apergaminado y todo papel traslúcido a través del cual pueden verse los dibujos originales para ser calcados.