English (Epidemiology; Symptoms (Medicine))
presymptomatic transmission [correct]
CONT: The possibility of presymptomatic transmission increases the challenges of containment measures. Public health officials conducting contact tracing should strongly consider including a period before symptom onset to account for the possibility of presymptomatic transmission.
French (Épidémiologie; Symptômes (Médecine))
transmission présymptomatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Maintenant qu'un plus grand nombre de pays ont enregistré de nombreux cas et analysé les modes de transmission, des études récentes prouvent que les personnes infectées peuvent transmettre le virus avant même qu'elles ne présentent de symptômes. C'est ce que nous appelons la transmission présymptomatique.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Síntomas (Medicina))
transmisión presintomática [correct, feminine noun]