English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
contact identification [correct]
DEF: The first step of contact tracing that involves questioning a person with an infectious disease about their activities and interactions with others to identify the people who have been in contact with them.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
identification des contacts [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Première étape de la recherche des contacts qui consiste à questionner une personne atteinte d'une maladie infectieuse à propos de ses activités et de ses interactions avec les autres en vue d'identifier les personnes qui ont été en contact avec elle.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
identificación de contactos [correct, feminine noun]