English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
contact follow-up [correct]
DEF: The final step of contact tracing that involves getting in touch with the identified contacts of a person having an infectious disease to monitor their symptoms and ensure that proper measures are taken to avoid spreading the infectious disease.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
suivi des contacts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dernière étape de la recherche des contacts qui consiste à communiquer avec les contacts identifiés d'une personne atteinte d'une maladie infectieuse afin de surveiller leurs symptômes et de s'assurer que des mesures adéquates sont mises en place afin de prévenir la propagation de la maladie infectieuse.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
seguimiento de contactos [correct, masculine noun]