English (Reprography; Cartography)
tracing [correct]
DEF: A reproduction made on transparent sensitized material often called an intermediate.
French (Reprographie; Cartographie)
calquage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reproduction d'un modèle par transparence au moyen d'un dessin.
Spanish (Reprografía; Cartografía)
calcado [correct, masculine noun]