English (Types of Aircraft; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
Aeroclipper [correct]
DEF: A wind tracing tool for studying surface winds.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
Aéroclipper [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traceur de vent qui permet d'étudier les vents de surface.