English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
hardware ray tracing [correct]; hardware-accelerated ray tracing [correct]
CONT: [The company] has released a new software interface that makes hardware-accelerated ray tracing available to [users].
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie; Micrographie)
lancer de rayons accéléré par du matériel [masculine noun]