English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
web tracing [see observation]; Web tracing
OBS: web tracing : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
dépistage Web [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour détecter la pornographie juvénile sur Internet et suivre les utilisateurs.
OBS: dépistage Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.