English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
contact listing [correct]
DEF: The second step of contact tracing that involves communicating with people who have been in contact with a person having an infectious disease to advise them of the exposure, as well as to tell them about the importance of receiving early care if they develop symptoms and to give them the measures to take to avoid spreading the infectious disease.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
recensement des contacts [correct, masculine noun]; établissement de la liste des contacts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Deuxième étape de la recherche des contacts qui consiste à communiquer avec les personnes qui ont été en contact avec une personne atteinte d'une maladie infectieuse pour les en aviser, de même que pour les informer de la nécessité de recevoir des soins sans délai si elles présentent des symptômes et leur faire part des mesures à prendre pour prévenir la propagation de la maladie infectieuse.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
creación de la lista de contactos [correct, feminine noun]