English (Information Processing (Informatics))
distributed tracing [correct]
DEF: A method used to debug and monitor applications, especially those built using microservices architectures.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
suivi distribué [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
seguimiento distribuido [correct, masculine noun]