English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
final layout [correct]
DEF: A layout, usually a tracing, ready for typesetting in which the artist indicates exactly which text element should be set in which type; which area each copy element will occupy; and how the whole job will ultimately appear in print.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
maquette définitive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dernière maquette de mise en page, très détaillée, établie avant la composition et sur laquelle sont indiqués l'emplacement de chaque élément ainsi que toute autre instruction concernant leur disposition harmonieuse sur la page, p. ex., corps et style des caractères.