English (Skating)
skating foot [correct]; tracing foot [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
pied porteur [correct, masculine noun]; pied qui patine [correct, masculine noun]; pied traceur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.