English (Skating)
skating leg [correct]; tracing leg [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
jambe qui patine [correct, feminine noun]; jambe traceuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.