English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
gothic arch [correct]
DEF: The marks in wax or other material which resembles a type of architecture which has been scribed by a tracing device in the patient's mouth. The point scribed of the tracing indicates centric relation for the patient.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
arc gothique [correct, masculine noun]