English (Economics; Energy (Physics))
energy analysis [correct]
DEF: The systematic tracing of energy flows through an economic system or sub-system in such a way as to attribute an energy requirement to each commodity or service produced by that system.
French (Économique; Énergie (Physique))
analyse énergétique [feminine noun]