English (Skating)
long track skate [correct, noun]
DEF: An ice skate used in long-track speed skating that consists of a boot fitted to the foot and a blade that is very long and thin.
French (Patinage)
patin de longue piste [correct, masculine noun]; patin longue piste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Patin à glace utilisé dans le patinage de vitesse sur longue piste composé d'une chaussure ajustée au pied et d'une lame très longue et effilée.