English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
accordion door [correct, officially approved]; multifolding door [correct]; accordion folding door [correct]
DEF: A retractable door, usually fabric-faced, hung from an overhead track and folding like the bellows of an accordion.
OBS: accordion door: designation officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
porte accordéon [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Porte coulissante, qui, une fois fermée, présente une série d'angles à la manière d'un soufflet d'accordéon.
OBS: porte accordéon : désignation uniformisée par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
puerta plegable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] puerta [que] se desliza en su parte superior sobre unos rulos dispuestos en un carril [y se] pliega como el fuelle de un acordeón.