English (Military Transportation)
track discipline [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: The adherence to a track plan.
OBS: track discipline : designation and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Transport militaire)
discipline de pistes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Adhésion à un plan de pistes.
OBS: discipline de pistes : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre; désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.