English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Ship Piloting)
course correction [correct]; course made good correction [correct, less frequent]; heading correction [correct]
CONT: A course correction is performed based on the track angle defined by the information received from the satellite navigation system(SNS).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Pilotage des navires)
correction de trajectoire [correct, feminine noun]; correction de cap [correct, feminine noun]; correction de route [correct, feminine noun]