English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
air-path azimuth angle [correct, standardized]; air-path track angle [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
azimut aérodynamique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.