English (Radio Broadcasting; Radio Transmission and Reception)
radio tag [correct]
CONT: There is also a plan to put radio tags on some charr this July and track them via an external antenna mounted on the helicopter.
French (Radiodiffusion; Émission et réception radio)
radio-émetteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est également prévu d'installer des radio-émetteurs à des ombles en juillet et de mener des opérations de repérage à l'aide d'une antenne externe fixée à l'hélicoptère.