English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
reciprocal track arrow [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
flèche de route inverse [correct, feminine noun]; marqueur de route inverse [correct, masculine noun]