English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
course cursor [correct]; track arrow [correct]; course pointer [correct]; course arrow [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
flèche de route [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.