English (Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
bolt and track assembly [correct]
CONT: The bolt and track assembly is mounted in the automatic gun receiver. It rams, fires a round, extracts and ejects empty casings or unfired rounds.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
porte-chaîne et glissières [masculine noun]