English (Anthropology; Heritage)
story robe [correct]
CONT: Story robes were used to keep track of history for many First Nations people. Usually the most important event of the year would have been drawn on the back of a buffalo hide. These stories were about important battles. Over time, the story robe would be like a journal for the Blackfoot people.
French (Anthropologie; Patrimoine)
héritage des Blackfoot [proposal, masculine noun]