English (Cycling)
pacer [correct]; pacer’s motorcycle [correct]; pace motorcycle [correct]; pacemaker motorcycle
CONT: Traditionally, a motorcycle based vehicle called a "DERNYS" has been used as the pacer in Keirin bicycle racing, but due to problems like the noise of these vehicles, there was a call for quieter, more environment-friendly vehicles like the Yamaha PAS to allow the athletes to better focus on their racing.
CONT: A rider shall be disqualified should he/she pass the rear of the back wheel of the pacer whilst the pacer is on the track.
French (Cyclisme)
motocyclette de l'entraîneur [correct, feminine noun]; moto de l'entraîneur [correct, feminine noun]; motocyclette à l'entraînement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciclismo)
motocicleta del guía [feminine noun]; moto del guía [feminine noun]