English (Walls and Partitions)
accordion partition [correct]; accordion folding partition [correct]
DEF: A fabric-covered partition which hangs from an overhead track and folds back like an accordion.
French (Murs et cloisons)
cloison accordéon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Porte accordéon. Porte coulissante, qui, une fois fermée, présente une série d'angles à la manière d'un soufflet d'accordéon.