English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
double over; double
DEF: Putting train together when part of train is on one track and balance on another.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
jumelage de rames [masculine noun]
OBS: jumelage : Groupement de deux ou de plusieurs automotrices ou autorails conduits par un seul conducteur.