English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
BallPoint mouse® [correct]
OBS: A track ball.
OBS: BallPoint is a registered trademark name.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
souris BallPoint® [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Boule de commande.
OBS: BallPoint est une marque de commerce.