English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
track-holding qualities; track behaviour
OBS: track behaviour : TRCN-RAIL
French (Voies ferrées)
tenue de voie [feminine noun]; tenue de rails en voie [feminine noun]; tenue de la voie [feminine noun]
OBS: (Railway) (BIT) G.A. 15/4/70
OBS: tenue des rails en voie; tenue de la voie : ALVO-77, p 23 et 263