English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
racetrack betting; race-track betting; race track betting
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
pari de courses [masculine noun]; pari aux courses [masculine noun]; pari hippique [masculine noun, France]
OBS: (Hansard 1923, p. 766.) pari de courses. (nouveau Larousse III . pari. )
OBS: (Le Monde 21-27.3.68)