English (Railroad Maintenance)
draisine [correct, see observation, officially approved]
DEF: A heavy, non-derailable and self-propelled work or inspection vehicle.
OBS: draisine : Not to be confused with "track motor car. "
OBS: draisine: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
draisine [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Véhicule automoteur lourd, non déraillable.
OBS: draisine : Ne pas confondre avec «motolorry».
OBS: draisine : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.