English (Skating)
center track [correct]; centre track [correct]; primary track [correct]
OBS: marked in red.
OBS: Speed skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
piste centrale [correct, feminine noun]; piste principale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tracée en rouge.
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage de vitesse.