English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
center guiding guard; center track guiding guard
CONT: Center guiding guard help keep tracks aligned on the rollers. These extra guards supplement the end guiding guards (...)
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
guide protecteur central
DEF: Pièce métallique montée centralement sous le longeron de chenille et destinée à assurer le bon alignement de la chenille sur le train de galets inférieurs.