English (Cycling)
middle of the track [correct]; track centre [correct]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Cyclisme)
centre de la piste [masculine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
centro de la pista [correct, masculine noun]