English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
distance between track centre lines [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
entraxe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; entraxe de voie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.