English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
track centre [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: [For jib cranes, the] horizontal distance between the centres of rails or tread centres of the crane undercarriage.
OBS: track centre : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
voie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: [Pour les appareils de levage à charge suspendue du type grue,] distance entre les axes des rails ou des roues du châssis de roulement.
OBS: voie : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.