English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
track change [correct]; track change control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device that selects one of several tracks on a magnetic recording medium thus enabling more than one recording to be made along the length of the medium or played back from it.
OBS: track change control : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
commande de changement de piste [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; commande de changement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: commande de changement de piste : terme normalisé par l'ISO.