English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
channel track
French (Voies ferrées)
voie en forme de double L
OBS: A 2,75 m wide road bed with two L-shaped sheet rails 0,6 m wide 0,5 m high and 10 mm thick (Tokkaido).