English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
rubber guard [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (on track chisel).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
embout caoutchouc [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (sur la tranche).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.