English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Railroad Safety; Stationary Equipment (Railroads))
capacitor fed alternating current track circuit [correct]; capacitor fed alternating-current track circuit
French (Voies ferrées; Sécurité (Transport par rail); Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer))
circuit de voie à courant alternatif à capacité [correct, masculine noun]