English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Railroad Safety; Stationary Equipment (Railroads))
reactance-fed alternating-current track circuit [correct]
DEF: Track circuit fed via an inductive reactance.
French (Voies ferrées; Sécurité (Transport par rail); Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer))
circuit de voie à courant alternatif à réactance [masculine noun]