English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
edge connector [correct]
DEF: A track on a printed circuit board or printed wiring board taken to one edge of the board where it may be plugged into a suitable socket.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
connecteur latéral [correct, masculine noun]; connecteur plat [masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
conector lateral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enchufe eléctrico en una placa matriz, que se aparea con la tira de contacto en una tarjeta de circuito impreso para intercambiar señales.