English (Rail Traffic Control; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Railroad Safety; Signalling (Rail Transport))
clearing of tracks
OBS: See also "clearing of a track. "
French (Circulation des trains; Voies ferrées; Sécurité (Transport par rail); Signalisation (Transport par rail))
purge des voies [correct, feminine noun]