English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Railroad Safety; Railroad Maintenance)
track condition [correct, officially approved]
OBS: track condition : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées; Sécurité (Transport par rail); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
état de la voie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: état de la voie : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.