English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
track crawl [correct]
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
cheminement à vue [correct, masculine noun]; suivi de trajectoire à vue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: navigation