English (Aeronautics and Aerospace Industry)
track crawl non-return search
OBS: (i.e. in air rescue operations) ICAO, search and rescue manual, part 2, 1970, p. 42
French (Aéronautique et aérospatiale)
ratissage longitudinal dans un seul sens
OBS: (idem)