English (Cycling)
sprinter’s line [correct]; sprinters’ line [correct]; red line [correct]
CONT: Sprinter’s line: During a sprint, the two racers must be positioned on either side of this line.
OBS: Track cycling.
French (Cyclisme)
ligne des sprinters [correct, feminine noun]; ligne rouge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ligne des sprinters. Lors d'une course au sprint (vitesse), les deux coureurs doivent se tenir de part et d'autre de la ligne.
OBS: Cyclisme sur piste.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
línea de sprinters [correct, feminine noun]; línea roja [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ciclísmo sobre pista.