English (IT Security)
wide track [correct]
DEF: A set of two or more adjacent track written on a diskette with the same data, as part of a method of copy protection.
French (Sécurité des TI)
piste large [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'au moins deux pistes adjacentes écrites sur une disquette avec les mêmes données, en tant que technique de protection contre la copie.