English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
post-storm assessment [correct]
CONT: Best track positions and intensities, which are based on a post-storm assessment of all available data, may differ from values contained in storm advisories.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
évaluation après tempête [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation post-tempête [correct, feminine noun]