English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Satellite Telecommunications)
two-way ranging [correct]
CONT: ... the spacecraft is capable of uplink, downlink and two-way ranging at the same time.... Evaluation of this margin during surface operations will be done to optimize data return(using the highest data rate possible) from the spacecraft, while still maintaining enough two-way ranging time to successfully track the lander.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Télécommunications par satellite)
télémétrie bi-directionnelle [feminine noun]