English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking)
end sentinel [correct, standardized]
DEF: The delimiter that identifies the termination of meaningful data on a track.
OBS: end sentinel: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque)
sentinelle de fin [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Séparateur qui identifie la fin des données significatives sur une piste.
OBS: sentinelle de fin : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Operaciones bancarias)
centinela final [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Carácter cuyo sólo propósito es señalar el final de un mensaje o de un registro.