English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
feed track [correct, standardized]; sprocket track [correct, standardized]
DEF: A track in a data medium that contains feed holes.
OBS: feed track; sprocket track: terms standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
piste d'entraînement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; voie d'entraînement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sur un support de données, piste contenant les perforations d'entraînement.
OBS: piste d'entraînement : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
canal de arrastre en cintas perforadas [correct, masculine noun]; pista de arrastre en cintas perforadas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona o pista de una cinta de papel sobre la que se encuentran las perforaciones de arrastre.