English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Information Processing (Informatics))
digital data track [correct]
DEF: An information track organized in sectors and containing digital user data.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
piste de données numériques [correct, feminine noun]