English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
primary track [correct]
DEF: On a direct access device, the original track on which data are stored.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
piste principale [correct, feminine noun]; piste originale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
pista primaria [correct, feminine noun]; pista principal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pista original en un dispositivo de almacenamiento de acceso directo en la cual se almacenan los datos.