English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
programmer’s apprentice [correct]
DEF: System that helps programmers program by keeping track of decisions, recalling program skeletons, automatically testing revised programs, supporting natural language interaction, and translating to and from various program representations.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmer's apprentice; apprenti programmeur [masculine noun]