English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
frost heaving [correct]
OBS: (track defect).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
soulèvement de voie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; soulèvement de voie par le gel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.
Spanish (Vías férreas)
levantamiento por congelación [masculine noun]