English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
tight steel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: track defect).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
rails en compression [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; entassement du fer [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (défaut de la voie).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.