English (Railroad Maintenance)
track geometry defect [correct]
CONT: A letter of concern was issued ... noting urgent track geometry defects, rail corrugation, gauge corner shelling and rail surface collapse ...
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
défaut de géométrie de voie [correct, masculine noun]