English (Audio Technology; Recording and Control Instrumentation; Computer Programs and Programming)
differential input-output [correct]
CONT: 14 or 28 track Direct and AC Bias Group II FM modes, with built-in high density digital compatibility. Differential inputs/outputs.
French (Électroacoustique; Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
entrée/sortie différentielle [feminine noun]