English (Finance)
revenue accruals
OBS: Process : An employee does a job for a client department and keeps track of the time on a time sheet. If he/she has not submitted the sheet, the invoice cannot be sent to client. Therefore, the department opens an accruals account. The money is not received but is accounted for.
French (Finances)
produits à recevoir [masculine noun]