English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
financial planning and budgeting system [correct]
CONT: Financial Planning and Budgeting System : to record and track the planned expenditures and revenues for the department; to ensure expenditures do not exceed the appropriation.
OBS: See the Expenditure Management Module 1990 in the Financial Management Systems (FMS) Handbook.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
système de planification financière et de budgétisation [correct, masculine noun]