English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
track envelope [correct]; VOR [correct]
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
secteurs de route [correct, masculine noun]; secteurs VOR [correct, masculine noun]