English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Railroad Maintenance)
work equipment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Track maintenance equipment.
OBS: work equipment: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
matériel de travaux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Matériel affecté à des travaux d'entretien de la voie.
OBS: matériel de travaux : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.