English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Cycling)
team pursuit(m) [correct]; men’s team pursuit [correct]
OBS: Track event(men).
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Cyclisme)
poursuite par équipes(h) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Épreuve sur piste (hommes).
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Ciclismo)
persecución por equipo M [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Prueba de pista (señores).