English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
advertised purse [correct]
DEF: [The] amount offered for an event by the track facility, sponsor or presenter.
OBS: [The advertised purse] does not include nomination, sustaining or starting fees.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bourse annoncée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme d'argent offerte pour une course par la piste membre ou par un commanditaire ou présentateur.
OBS: [La bourse annoncée] ne comprend pas les frais de mise en nomination, frais de maintien ou frais de départ.