English (Cycling)
points race (m) [correct]; men’s point race [correct]
OBS: Track event.
French (Cyclisme)
course aux points (H) [correct, feminine noun]; course aux points(h) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Épreuve de piste.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
carrera por puntos M [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Prueba de pista.